Standard Laser Diode Sources

A full line of fiber coupled diode laser source is available at O/E LAND INC. Fiber coupled diode laser source has been widely used in sensor, instrumentation, biomedical and other industry application. The coupled fiber can be single mode, multimode and PM fibers. Off the shelf and custom made solution is available from UV to MId-IR wavelength range. Our fiber coupled diode laser source is lcoming with three different enclosures: OEFCL-100, OEFCL-600 and OEFCL-5000(OEM version). By using our patent-pending new fiber coupling technology of "HI STABLE", our fiber coupled diode laser source has high coupling efficiency, easy adjustment, high stability, and long term reliability.

Features

Applications



Figure 1: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Source with different enclosures (OEFCL-100B, OEFCL-5000(OEM), OEFCL-600)

Specifications:

 
Parameter Value Unit
Output power Up to 20 W
Center Wavelength 200-2000 nm
Bandwidth 0.1 to 3 nm
Connector FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA -
Fiber type SM, PM, MM -
Power adjustment Front pannel knob -
Display Drive current (optional) -
Power supply (Bench top) 110-120 VAC/60 Hz, 220-240VAC/50Hz -
Power supply (OEM) 5VDC -
Operating temperature 15-40 °C
Size (OEFCL-100) 250 x 255 x 110 mm
Size (OEFCL-5000 OEM) 60 x 110 x 30 mm
Size (OEFCL-600) 160 x 150 x 80 mm


Note: All specifications are subject to change without notice

Go back